Thursday, May 6

My bag got stolen while i was working.
so i travelled home barehanded 
and it wasnt as if i was wearing some casual wear, 
looking all normal to carry nothing. 
it was jeans and cardigan which needs a bag to go along with it, 
plus i got dinner from cheers so i looked like some homeless drug addict carrying his bag of glue or sth

previously i was told my hard disk needed to be reformatted 
now my wallet and bag is lost
which made me realise, 
the things irreplaceable are those which are important.  
it might sound easy to say, but i kinda experienced it the hard way. 
it was more impactful when u understand that in the midst of the emotions man

cos i rly want that ticket for Remember Me back. 
the one that still has the other side not torn yet 
cos we semi-snuck into the theatre for dunno what reason
(and more tix for the other movies!)

i also want that little note a friend gave me which has a jingle bell cut out. 
it looked so pretty and cute. 

and those receipts for future references(/ entertainment)

but losing my (not-very-useful-but-still-can-act-a-little-cool) cards, earpiece, wallet, etc, 
it's still friggin damn annoying. 

my scab took 2 weeks to heal.
such a troublesome thing. 
but it hurts 
finally it's recovering
cos my mum said if it itches it means its almost healed
and it itched a lot a lot today!
i scratch until my hand ache. 
and my skin tore and got blister. 
hahahaha 
fun facts

i gotta sleep now 
no sleep, no need go school. 
imma tofu
_______________
Mun Teng
Relationship Status:
In a relationship with
Christ Jesus

6 comments:

  1. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete
  2. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete
  3. 好喜歡你的部落格唷,剛下班,要去睡了!!!掰~~..................................................

    ReplyDelete